Casio QT-6000 Adding No Sale to a Clerk

Support, Help & Advice Forum

Casio QT-6000 Adding No Sale to a Clerk

Postby Simondouglas on Sat Mar 05, 2011 8:08 pm

Hi, basically both my manager and engineer clerk numbers give the error message 'E052 CHK/TBL No. is busy' so i cant No Sale, Void, X, Z or generally do any of the management features that I need, can someone tell me a) If i can clear this error message or b) If i can just add these features to another clerk until Monday when I can get my till programmer out to have a look, any help would be great, thanks in advance.
Simondouglas
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2010 12:59 am

Re: Casio QT-6000 Adding No Sale to a Clerk

Postby CasioHelp on Sun Mar 06, 2011 1:32 am

If I understand your problem correctly:

I need to know if this happens often. You may have a setting wrong.

Normally if a Table/Check is stuck, I just have the merchant do an "Open Check Z"

This can be done two ways. If you have the "Reports" key on the screen press that and it should take you to Menu13 where you should find the "Open Check Z" button.

Or press MODE <X/Z> then
4. Daily Z
3. Open Check
and chose from this list.


Kevin
Cashregistersite.com

Always do a backup to a "Compact Flash" CF Card before making any changes to your Casio Device


Low rate Credit Cards
User avatar
CasioHelp
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2009 8:44 pm
Location: Pacific Northwest, USA

Re: Casio QT-6000 Adding No Sale to a Clerk

Postby Grumpygills77 on Mon Nov 13, 2017 9:37 am

Hi,I'm having similar problem with my qt 6100
Will not let me do anything with fobs,and when you try to clk on clerk they are all in red so I'm stuck,help??
Grumpygills77
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 9:27 am


Return to Casio Cash Register Equipment

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron

x