Linking PLU to stock

Support, Help & Advice Forum

Linking PLU to stock

Postby manuel on Tue Aug 28, 2018 12:35 pm

trying to get stock levels working with the plus.

I cannot seem to link for example Bud to something I've put in the Edit inventory item part in the REP screen.

Any advice to do this would be appreciated. Maybe an option somewhere to enable it may be?
manuel
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Jun 24, 2017 1:26 pm

Re: Linking PLU to stock

Postby andy-the-diver on Sun Sep 02, 2018 5:35 pm

would you like to ask that question again? in a different way -because i have no idea what you just said !what
andy-the-diver
 
Posts: 2265
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 5:23 pm

Re: Linking PLU to stock

Postby S1mon on Sun Sep 02, 2018 5:40 pm

And, just possibly, hardware, software etc - there are no mind-readers on here lB
S1mon
 
Posts: 687
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2012 9:17 am


Return to Sam4s Cash Register Equipment

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron

x