Total Control and Stock......Password?

Support, Help & Advice Forum

Total Control and Stock......Password?

Postby jaswinder05 on Sat Oct 03, 2015 2:16 pm

Firstly I must say I stumbled across this forum and I have got to say thanks to the powers above I have!

Secondly I really hope someone can help .

I have two tills with GPOS installed and I had a back office computer that had total controland stock installed ,due to a complete hardrive failure I have lost that :cry: :cry: Luckily I have a installation v1.1.19d on a back up hardrive I suspect that is that software ?

However when I click on the program to run setup it straight away asks for a password? I have no idea what that is ? Is it one I setup? or is it a default one? Is the install straight forward after this first major hurdle.

I really hope someone can help..


Thanks
jaswinder05
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 1:35 pm

Re: Total Control and Stock......Password?

Postby rob0411 on Mon Oct 05, 2015 11:44 am

I believe, last time I used it, it was the last 6 digits of fidelity's Admin/Accounts phone number :)
rob0411
 
Posts: 53
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 2:58 pm

Re: Total Control and Stock......Password?

Postby jaswinder05 on Sat Oct 31, 2015 11:18 am

Thanks.....I have been away so sorry for the late acknowledgement ,so glad I found this site will make sure I contribute.
jaswinder05
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 1:35 pm


Return to Fidelity Total control/GPOS

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron

x