Z reset all Units

Support, Help & Advice Forum

Z reset all Units

Postby lotusloungeyarm on Sat Sep 23, 2017 1:59 pm

Hello all

recently had the latest ICRTouch software installed, we have 4 units in the builiding.

the old software of ICRTouch, when we did a Z end of day, and reset, it would reset all units and show the net total of ALL the tills, now each unit must be reset individually and there is no accumulation of all the till totals. is there a way around this ?

shane
lotusloungeyarm
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 1:57 pm

Re: Z reset all Units

Postby S1mon on Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:15 pm

It's not running an inline report any longer, must have been changed by whoever installed the upgrade.
S1mon
 
Posts: 686
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2012 9:17 am

Re: Z reset all Units

Postby lotusloungeyarm on Sun Sep 24, 2017 7:38 pm

Yes that sounds right, i do remember being able to see that button on our old system

thanks for the help, ill see if i can get something to the affect of an inline function in place through our tech guy
lotusloungeyarm
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2017 1:57 pm

Re: Z reset all Units

Postby Rob R on Sun Sep 24, 2017 8:34 pm

Whoever did the upgrade should know how.
Rob R
 
Posts: 72
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2016 3:09 pm


Return to ICRTouch

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron

x